FTGS Governance and Leadership

Ayako Kobayashi, Member-at-Large

Huey Fen Cheong, Member-at-Large

Past Chairs of FTGS

1990 - 1991: Section Chair Christine Sylvester, Program Chair V. Spike Peterson
1991 - 1992: Section Chair Christine Sylvester, Program Chair V. Spike Peterson
1992 - 1993: Section Chair Mary Ann Tetreault, Program Chair Marianne Marchand
1993 - 1994: Section Chair Anne Sisson Runyan, Program Chairs Sandra Whitworth & Constance Cole
1994 - 1995: Section Chair Sandra Whitworth, Program Chair Francine D'Amico
1995 - 1996: Section Chair Francine D'Amico, Program Chair Margaret Leahy
1996 - 1997: Section Chair J. Ann Tickner, Program Chair Deborah Stienstra
1997 - 1998: Section Chair Margaret Leahy, Program Chair Steve Niva
1998 - 1999: Section Chair Simona Sharoni, Program Chair Elisabeth Prug
1999 - 2000: Section Chair Deborah Stienstra
2000 - 2001: Section Chair LHM Ling, Program Chair Geeta Chowdhry
2001 - 2002: Section Chair Gillian Youngs, Program Chairs Anna Agathangelou & Greg Kelson
2002 - 2003: Section Chair Marianne Marchand, Program Chair Jacqui True
2003 - 2004: Section Chair Anna M. Agathangelou
2004 - 2005: Section Chair Geeta Chowdhry, Program Chair Anna Agathangelou
2005 - 2006: Section Chair M.I. Franklin, Program Chair Geeta Chowdhry
2006 - 2007: Section Chair Jane Parpart, Program Chair Brooke Ackerly
2007 - 2008: Section Chair Brooke Ackerly, Program Chair Laura Sjoberg
2008 - 2009: Section Chair Eve Sandberg, Program Chair Laura Sjoberg
2009 - 2010: Section Chair Laura Sjoberg, Program Chair Laura Sjoberg
2010 - 2011: Section Chair Jacqui True, Program Chairs Joyce P. Kaufman & Kristen Williams
2011 - 2012: Section Chair Elisabeth Prügl, Program Chair Laura Parisi
2012 - 2013: Section Chair Susanne Zwingel, Program Chair Nicole Detraz
2013 - 2014: Section Chair Laura Parisi, Program Chair Annick Wibben
2014 - 2015: Section Chair Catia C. Confortini, Program Chair Annica Kronsell
2015 - 2016: Section Chair Caron Gentry, Program Chair Natalie Florea Hudson
2016 - 2017: Section Chair Megan H. MacKenzie, Program Chair Laura Shepherd
2017 - 2018: Section Chair Natalie Florea Hudson, Program Chair Mary Manjikian
2018 - 2019: Section Chair Denise M. Horn, Program Chair Roberta Guerrina
2019 - 2020: Section Chair Annika Bergman Rosamond, Program Chair Thomas A. Gregory
2020 - 2021: Section Chair Roberta Guerrina, Program Co-Chairs Catherine Eschle & Catherine Goetze